Brianna Delmaestro, Tim Lum and Aaron Lowe celebrate their JGP podium finish
Ashlynne & Lee Winter Games.jpg

Vancouver Ice Dance Academy Results by Season

 

2018-2019

Nationals (TBD)

Internationals

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 9th, ISU GP Skate Canada International, Laval, Quebec

  • Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara: 4th, Richmond, B.C., ISU JGP Canada

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 4th, Salt Lake City, U.S. International Figure Skating Classic

2017-2018

Nationals

  • Sarah Arnold & Thomas Williams: 5th, Senior

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 6th, Senior

  • Ravie Cunningham & Cedar Bridgewood: 9th, Senior

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 3rd, Junior

  • Nina Mizuki & Veniamin Volskis: 10th, Junior Short Dance then withdrawn due to injury

  • Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara: 2nd, Novice

Internationals

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 10th, Oberstdorf, Germany Challenger Series

  • Sarah Arnold & Thomas Williams: 8th, Warsaw, Poland Challenger Series

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 5th, ISU JGP Salzburg, Austria

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 4th, ISU JGP Minsk, Belarus

  • Nina Mizuki & Veniamin Volskis: 12th, ISU JGP Minsk, Belarus

 

2016-2017

Nationals

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 5th, Senior

  • Sarah Arnold & Thomas Williams: 6th, Senior

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 2nd, Junior

  • Danielle Wu & Nik Mirzakhani: 3rd, Junior

  • Nina Mizuki & Veniamin Volskis: 5th, Novice

  • Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara Canadian Pre-Novice Champions (Challenge)

Internationals

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 14th, Junior World Championships

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 9th, Autumn Classic International, Pierrefonds, Quebec

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 5th, ISU JGP Ljubljana Cup, Slovenia

  • Danielle Wu & Nik Mirzakhani: 7th, ISU JGP Czech Skate

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 7th, ISU JGP St. Gervais, France

2015-2016

Nationals

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 7th, Senior

  • Roxette Howe & Jean-Luc Jackson: 11th, Senior

  • Alexa Linden & Addison Voldeng: 12th, Senior

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 4th, Junior

  • Danielle Wu & Nik Mirzakhani: 8th, Junior

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 12th, Junior

Internationals

  • Hojung Lee & Ricky Kam: 10th, ISU Four Continents Championship, Taipei City

  • Hojung Lee & Ricky Kam: 3rd, Korean Nationals (Senior)

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 7th, ISU Finlandia Trophy, Espoo, Finland

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 6th, U.S. International Classic, Salt Lake City, UT

  • Hailey Sales & Nik Wamsteeker: 6th, ISU JGP Cup of Austria

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 8th, ISU JGP Cup of Austria

  • Hojung Lee & Ricky Kam: 7th, ISU JGP Colorado Springs

  • Hojung Lee & Ricky Kam: 4th ISU JGP Bratislava

2014-2015

Nationals

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 3rd, Novice (Canadian Winter Games)

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 4th, Senior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 7th, Senior

  • Alexis Linden & Jean Luc Jackson: 14th, Senior

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 1st, Junior

  • Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo: 4th, Junior

  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 9th, Junior

  • Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer: 4th, Novic e

Internationals

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 6th, Junior World Championships

  • Hojung Lee & Ricky Kam: 19th, Junior World Championships

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 5th, ISU JGP Final, Barcelona

  • Hojung Lee & Ricky Kam: 4th, ISU Tallinn Trophy, Estonia (Junior)

  • Kana Muramoto & Hiroichi Noguchi: 4th, ISU Tallinn Trophy, Estonia (Senior)

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 8th, ISU GP Skate America, Chicago, IL

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 6th, ISU Skate Canada Autumn Classic, Ontario

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 3rd, ISU JGP Germany, Dresden

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 1st, ISU JGP Nagoya TV Cup, Japan

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 2nd, U.S. International Classic, Salt Lake City, UT

  • Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo: 6th, ISU JGP Czech Skate, Ostrava

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 2nd, ISU JGP Ljubljana Cup, Slovenia

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 2nd, ISU JGP Courchevel, France

2013-2014

Nationals

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 5th, Senior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 7th, Senior

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 3rd, Junior

  • Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo: 4th, Junior

  • Courtney Royer & Addison Voldeng: 12th, Junior

  • Alexa Linden & Eric Streichsbier: 14th, Junior

  • Jazlyn Tabachniuk & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 6th, Novice

Internationals

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 3rd, Junior World Championships

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 5th, Four Continents Championship

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 3rd, Salt Lake, USA

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 8th, Paris, France

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 2nd, Mexico City

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 3rd, Ostrava, Czech

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 5th, Tallin Estonia

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum: 5th, Gdansk, Poland

  • Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo: 5th, Ostrava, Czech

  • Jessica Jiang & Tyler Miller: 12th, Minsk, Belarus

2012-2013

Nationals

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 3rd, Senior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 1st, Junior

  • Caelen Dalmer & Shane Firus: 3rd, Junior

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 1st, Junior (FIN)

  • Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo: 1st, Novice

  • Brianna Delmaestro & Graeme Gordon: 2nd, Novice

  • Alexa Linden & Tyler Miller: 3rd, Novice

  • Larissa VanAs & Troy Shindle: 8th, Senior

Internationals

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 6th, Four Continents Championship

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 4th, NHK Trophy

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 8th, Cup of Russia

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 12th, Junior World Championships

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 3rd, Istanbul, Turkey

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 3rd, Courchevel, France

  • Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum: 4th, Chemnitz, Germany

  • Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum: 5th, Lake Placid, USA

  • Caelen Dalmer & Shane Firus: 6th, Bled, Slovenia

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 24th, Junior Worlds

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 11th, Istanbul, Turkey

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 9th, Lake Placid, USA

2011-2012

Nationals

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 6th, Senior

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 7th, Senior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 2nd, Junior

  • Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum: 3rd, Junior

  • Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo: 1st, Pre-Novice Dance

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 1st, Junior (FIN)

  • Larissa VanAs & Troy Shindle: 8th, Senior

Internationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 7th, Skate Canada

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 9th, Oberstdorf, Germany

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 6th, Junior Worlds

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 6th, Innsbruck, AUT

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 1st, Brisbane, AUS

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 5th, Innsbruck, AUT

  • Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum: 6th, Gdansk, Poland

  • Caelen Dalmer & Shane Firus: 9th, Milan, Italy

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 16th, Junior Worlds

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 9th, Tallin, Estonia

  • Sara Aghai & Jusiville Partanen: 6th, Brisbane, AUS

2010-2011

Nationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 6th, Senior

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 1st, Junior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 1st, Novice

  • Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum: 2nd, Novice

  • Caelen Dalmer & Shane Firus: 4th, Novice

  • Jessica Jiang & Nikolas Wamsteeker: 1st, Pre-Novice Dance

Internationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 9th, Oberstdorf, Germany

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 8th, Junior Worlds

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 5th, Ostrava, Czech

  • Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams: 3rd, Sheffield, UK

2009-2010

Nationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 2nd, Junior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 1st, Pre-Novice

  • Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum: 2nd, Pre-Novice

Internationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 12th, Junior Worlds

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 4th, Merano, Italy

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 5th, Gomel, Belarus

  • Nicole Orford & Malcolm Rohon O'Halloran: 9th, Minsk, Belarus

2008-2009

Nationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 4th, Junior

  • Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang: 1st, Juvenile

Internationals

  • Tarrah Harvey & Keith Gagnon: 8th, Zagreb, Croatia