Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe continue to choreograph and produce corporate shows for both real ice and synthetic ice surfaces.  They also choreograph the competitive and show programs for all of their teams as well as for dance teams from outside VIDA; pairs teams and single skaters.  Their clients have included:  

Competitive Ice Dance Choreography

Senior Dance

Delmaestro and Lum

Delmaestro and Lum

  • Sarah Arnold & Thomas Williams  (2017 SD & FD)
  • Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker  (2017 SD & FD)
  • Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx Senecal - Armenia - (2016-2017 FD) 
  • Dalmaestro/Lum (2016 SD & FD)
  • Orford/Hill (2016 FD)
  • Howe/Jackson (2016 SD & FD)
  • Linden/Voldeng (2016 SD & FD)
  • Lee/Kam (2016 SD & FD)
  • Muramoto/Naguchi - Japan - (2015 FD & SD)
  • Orford/ Williams (2011-2014)
  • Weaver/ Poje (2007-2008)
  • Edwards/Pang (2009-2015)
  • Harvey/ Gagnon (2008-2012)
  • Lamoureaux/Mee (2009)
  • VanAs/Shindle (2011-2013)
  • Hann-McCurdy/Coreno (2008)

 

 

 

Junior Dance

Stairs and Royer

Stairs and Royer

  • Sales/Wamsteeker (2016 SD & FD)
  • Wu/Mirzakhani (2016-2017 SD & FD)
  • Lee/Kam - Korea - (2015-2017 SD & FD)
  • Stairs/Royer (2016-2017 SD & FD)
  • Maeda/Watanabe - Japan - (2016-2017 SD & FD)
  • Orford/ Rohon-O'Halloran (2009-2010)
  • Aghai/Partanen (2011-2013)
  • Bruser/Lum (2009-2013)
  • Dalmer/Firus (2011-2013)
  • Aghai/Dalmer (2011)
  • Poulin/Servant (2011)
  • Jiang/Wamsteeker (2010-2013)
  • Wu/Soo (2012-2014)
  • Delmaestro/Lum (2014)
  • Jiang/Miller (2014)
  • Vermeulen/Doleman (2008-2009)
  • Maeda/Tateno (2014)

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Dance & Below

Edwards and Pang

Edwards and Pang

  • Nina Mizuki & Veniamin Volskis ( 2017)
  • Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara (2017)
  • Kiera Kam & Matthew Carter (2017)
  • Juliette & Lucas Shadid (2017)
  • Verrelli/Gunara (2016)
  • Coulthard/Ahluwalia (2010)
  • Linden/Miller (2013)
  • Delmaestro/Gordon (2013)
  • Barkely/Squires (2008-2014)
  • Aghai/Ahluwalia (2008-2009)

 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Singles Choreography

Pre-Novice to Senior Men's and Ladies Short & Long programs for skaters who represent Canada, Korea, Japan and Taipei, including:

  • Junya Watanabe (Sr Men Long - Japan) Megan
  • Hae Jin Kim (Sr Ladies Long - Korea) Megan
  • Mitchel Gordon (Aaron with Joanne McLeod)
  • Nam Ngyen (Aaron with Joanne McLeod)
  • Eric Liu (Aaron with Joanne McLeod)
  • Kelsey Wong (Megan with Joanne McLeod)
  • Kevin Reynolds (Megan with Joanne McLeod) (Aaron with Joanne McLeod))

Professional Choreography

  • Industria Creative - Old Navy at Robson Square, Vancouver
  • GE 2010 Olympics Shows
  • Cantrav - Synthetic Ice Shows (various clients)
  • ISU 2014 Four-Continents Gala Closing